The Enrolments and Examination Office

Your contact for all matters relating to courses and examinations.

Contact person

The appropriate contact person in the Enrolments and Examination Office depends on the course. If you still have questions about your course and the examinations or any issues with our self-serve functions, please contact us.


Courses

  • Councelling
  • Vocational Teaching for Social Work, Social Studies and Childhood Studies
  • Early Education
  • Early Education - part-time study
  • Social Work
Kristin Krüger
Kristin Krüger
Raum 255 - Haus 1
+49 0395 5693-1102

Office Hours

On-site consultation, Tuesdays and Thursdays from 09:00 - 10:30 and from 13:00 - 14:30, as well as consultation by telephone or e-mail.


Courses

  • Agriculture
  • Food Chain Environments
  • Natur Conversation and Landuse Planning
  • Landuse Planning 
  • Sustainable Agricultural Management
  • Sustainable Management of agricultural production
Marie Koopmann
Marie Koopmann
Raum 252 - Haus 1
+49 0395 5693-1103

Office Hours

On-site consultation, Tuesdays and Thursdays from 09:00 - 10:30 and from 13:00 - 14:30, as well as consultation by telephone or e-mail.


Courses

  • Geomatics
  • Geoinformatics
  • Geodesy and Geoinformatics
  • Landscape Architecture
  • Landscape Studies and Greenspace Management
Ariane Haß
Ariane Haß
Raum 254 - Haus 1
+49 0395 5693-1104

Office Hours

On-site consultation, Tuesdays and Thursdays from 09:00 - 10:30 and from 13:00 - 14:30, as well as consultation by telephone or e-mail.


Courses

  • Vocational Education - Teaching Profession at Vocational Schools (Nursing)
  • Management and Care in Health and Nursing
  • Nursing
  • Management in Healthcare
Kathrin Möller
Kathrin Möller
Raum 256 - Haus 1
+49 0395 5693-1105

Office Hours

On-site consultation, Tuesdays and Thursdays from 09:00 - 10:30 and from 13:00 - 14:30, as well as consultation by telephone or e-mail.


Courses

  • Social Work, part-time modularized study
  • Childhood Pedagogy, part-time modularized study
  • Food technology
  • Food and bioproduct technology
  • Organisational development and Inclusion
  • Social Work
Dana Richter
+49 0395 5693-1106

Office Hours

On-site consultation, Tuesdays and Thursdays from 09:00 - 10:30 and from 13:00 - 14:30, as well as consultation by telephone or e-mail.


Courses

  • Civil Engineering
Franziska Starke
Franziska Starke
Raum 239 - Haus 1
+49 0395 5693-1107

Course

  • Applied Business Studies
Swantje Koch
Swantje Koch M.A.
Raum 311.2 - Haus 3
+49 0395 5693-1108

Course

  • Digitalisation and social structural change
Darinka Kriegel
Darinka Kriegel
Raum 214 - Haus 2
+49 0395 5693-4307

Course

  • Hospital management
Andrea Fiedler
Andrea Fiedler
Raum 136 - Haus 1
+49 0395 5693 - 2006
Head
Ina Müller-Thüring
Raum 259a - Haus 1
+49 0395 5693-1100
Head of enrolement
Katja Kuternoga
Sachgebietsleitung Immatrikulations- und Prüfungsamt
Raum 257 - Haus 1
+49 0395 5693-1101

To submit your seminar paper and thesis please use the big postbox of the enrollment and examination office. The postbox is placed beside the machines where you can undertake the validation. The postbox will be emptied multiple times per day.

The validation printer for the university cards and the postbox are located opposite the lecture halls in building I (lecture halls 1, 2, 3) in the passage to the hallway of the matriculation and examination office.

Semester dates

Regulations and statutes

of the University

Regulations and statutes

of the courses